Year-by-Year: 1980-1990

warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/mit8kuo9/public_html/baker/index.php:1) in /home/mit8kuo9/public_html/baker/includes/common.inc on line 153.

 

 


1980-1981

 

 

Housemasters: Harald and Irene Reiche

Floor Tutor (604): Ross Pastel

Floor Tutor (504): John Border

Floor Tutor (404): Jeff Lofton

Floor Tutor (304): Heidi Wyle

Floor Tutor (204): Ed Hume

Senior Tutors (111): Hampton Watkins & Catlin Donnely

 

President: Mark Radka

VPFS: Jeff Kletsky

VPRO: Rita Nothaft

VPIR: Nancy Greenbaum

Social Chairmen: Brian Feldman

Athletic Chairman: Mike Colucci

Secretary: John Goree

Treasurer: Bill Flarsheim

Judcomm Chairman: Sue Downing

FREP: Vivian Wang

 

Judcomm Members: Arno Bommer, Lina Janavicius, Rick Kotosky, Barry Mirrer

Room Assignments: Dave Powsner, Bill Skamarock

WashCom: Jim Askey

Client Team Chairman: Manty Makhlouf

ComCom Chairman: Charlie Dale

Elections Chairman: Kathy Yelick

ComCom co-Chairperson: Irene Goldberg

ComCom co-Chairperson: Lina Janavicius

Tutor Selection Committee: "Roy Weinstein, Richard Norton, Patty Robinson, Lina Janavicius, Emny Behlau, Jeff Solof,

Wayne S. Warren '81, Irene Goldberg, Pete Lemme, Phil Fiore, and Karen Fabricius"

parliamentarian: Charles Dale

Baker Letter editor: Sue Downing

darkroom Chairman: Steve Meltzer

music room: Mitch Tasman

Desk Captain: Nancy Greenbaum

Snack Bar Manager: Sue Berg

Trunk Room Manager: Dave Powsner

Silkscreen Chairman: Cynthia Zannetos

Fire Marshal: Jeff Solof

House Photographer: Steve Reis

Baker Letter Editor: Sue Downing

parking Chairman: Steve Levin

Fire Marshal: Jeffrey R. Solof

Fire Wardens: Jodi Erwin, Joel Eisen, Caren Baker, John Noone, Lynn Schnapp, Charles Dale, Cynthia Zannetos, Pat Martin, Mike Colucci, Bill Nunan, Wayne Seltzer, Maria Petrocchi, Mike Mainiero, Dave Powsner, Ruy Cardoso, Charles Proffitt, Ken Dumas, Frank DiTaranto, Hampton Watkins

House photographer: Steve Reis

GA Reps: Ken Dumas, Lynn Schnapp, Ruy Cardoso, Sam Todd

Client Team Chairman: Manty Makhlouf

Client Team Vice-Chairman: Kathy Yelick

Client Team Secretary: Kimmy Lennhoff

ComCom Chairman: Charles Dale

ComCom Vice-Chairman: Irene Goldberg

ComCom Secretary: Liz O'Donnell

ComCom members: Kathy Bindels, Tony Riccobono, Lynn Schnapp, Teresa Cichello, Diana Yoshimura, Pete Schunemann, Mark Radlauer. Raj Sinha, Liz Snyder, Laura Sznyter, Howard Reubenstein, Steve Rosenthal. John Goree, Brian Feldman, Kathy Yellck

 

House Manager: Don Hubbard

Maintenance: Joe Green

 

 

 


1981-1982

 

 

Housemasters: Harald and Irene Reiche

Floor Tutor (604): Ross Pastel & Caroline Stafford-Pastel

Floor Tutor (504): John Border

Floor Tutor (404): Ed Hume

Floor Tutor (304): Janine & Mike Nell

Floor Tutor (204): Elizabeth Cross

Senior Tutors (111): Hanpton Watkins and Catlin Donnelly

 

President: Abdelrahman "Manty" Makhlouf

VPFS: Galen Seitz

VPIR: Kathy Yelick

VPRO: Rita Nothaft

Social Chairmen: Frank DiTaranto, Julie Foster

Athletic Chairman: Rick Norton

Secretary: Jason Kaldis

Treasurer: Maria Petrocchi

Judcomm Chairman: Ed Maxwell

FREP: Sarah DeLeon

 

Judcomm Members: Arno Bommer, Steve Eschenbach, Jim Schumacher, Cliff Olsen

Room Assignments: Bill Skamarock, Ann Beardsley, Eric Shrader (sept 1981)

WashCom: Eric Zankman

Client Team Chairman: Kimmy Lenhoff

Client Team secy: larry McKenna

ComCom Chairman: Howard Reubenstein

Comcom Vice-Chairman: mark templar

ComCom secy: Tony riccobono

Elections Chairman: Kim Coldwell

Fire Marshall: Nancy DeFeo

Fire Wardens: Teresa Cichello, Wayne Seltzer, Mr. Jeffrey Robert Solof, Ruy Cardoso, Jocelyn Patterson, Jon Dagresta / Peter Schunemann, Terry Jo Felts, Ruy Cardoso, Rick Norton, Sue Berg, Jocelyn Patterson

photog: mark helder

Country Kitchen Chairman: Larry McKenna

parliamentarian: mike colucci

Tutor Selection Cormnittee: Erin Staudt, Mark Radka, Wayne S. Warren '81, Jeff Solof, Bruce Kaplan, Barton Feldstadt, Patty Robinson, Cady Coleman, Neil Singer, Roy Weinstein, Diane Peterson, Nancy Defeo, Laura Lesniewski

Desk Captain: Nancy Greenbaum

Snack Bar Manager: Sue Berg

Trunk Room Manager: Charlie S

Silkscreen Chairman: ---

Fire Marshal: Nancy Defeo

House Photographer: Mark Helder

Baker Letter Editor: Les Watts

dining captain: doug white

Parking Chairman: bruce klein

client team Chairman: akim lennhoff

 

House Manager: Don Hubbard

Maintenance: Joe Green

 

 

 


1982-1983

 

Housemasters: Harald & Irene Reiche

6th floor tutor: Ross Pastel & Caroline Stafford-Pastel

5th floor tutor: Leo Casey

4th floor tutor: Ed Hume

3d  floor tutor: Janine & Mike Nell

2nd floor tutor: Lorna Mills

Senior tutors: Hampton Watkins & Catlin Donnely

 

President: Frank DiTaranto

VPFS: Mike Landmeier

VPRO: Vivian Wang

VPIR: Cady Coleman

Judcom Chairman: Jim Schumacher

Social Chairman: Neil Savasta

Athletic Chairman: Chickie

Treasurer: Michelle Heng

Secretary: Wayne M. Greene

FREP: Karen Wohl

 

country kitchem Manager: Michelle Heng

parliamentarian: kletsky

elections: robin barker

Judcom Members: Dennis Sacha, Steve Math, Peggy Pescatore, Cliff Olsen

Room Assignments Committee: Eric Shrader, Lou Jandura

Client Team Chairman: Larry McKenna

Comcom Chairman: Mark Templer

ComCom Secy: John Pitrelli

 

Desk Captain: Gerard Palmeri

Elections Chairman: Robin Barker

 

Washcommie: Neil Singer

Trunk Room Manager: Jeff Kletsky

Hunting Commissioner: John Gibson

Fire Marshall: Steve Reis

House Photographer: Gaile Gordon

Country Kitchen Manager: Lora Silverman

Snack Bar Manager: Sue Berg

House Jester: John Smith

House Lush: Anne Fricker

parking: Joe Toff

Tutor Selection Committee: Robert Whitelaw, Sarah Root, Andy Wescoat, Kim Colwell (Sec), Gerard Palmeri, Viia Valge, Julie Foster, Roy Weinstein (Vice Chair), Neil Singer (Chair), Ed Maxwell, Arno Bommer, Nancy Greenbaum, Cady, Frank and the Reiches

Client Team: Bob Lessick, Sally Griffinberg, Ann Classen, Rick Norton, Judy Bergwerk

washcom: neil singer

 

 


1983-1984

 

 

Housemasters: Irene & Harald Reiche

Floor Tutor (603-4): David Vaughn

Floor Tutor (503-4): Leo Casey

Floor Tutor (403-4): Steve Heller

Floor Tutor (303-4): Steve Herzenberg

Floor Tutor (203-4): Rosanne Wetenhall

Senior Tutors (111): Janine & Mike Nell

 

President: Neil Savasta

VPFS: Rodney Schmidt

VPRO: Lora Silverman

VPIR: Marian Evatt

Judcom Chairman: Nancy DeFeo

Social Chairmen: Dave Sherman, Jim Hutchinson

Athletic Chairman: Mike Lyons

Treasurer: Kim Coldwell

Secretary: Howard Reubenstein

 

JudCom Members: Tony Riccobono, Chris Craven, Michelle Heng, Chickie Cicello

Room Assignments: Louise (Lou) Jandura, Jim Fulton

Client Team Chairmen: Gaile Gordon, Tim Sullivan

Elections Chairman: Kris Rothley

Country Kitchen Manager: Rich Maurer

ComCom Chairman: Mark Templer

ComCom vice-Chairman: Bob Lessick

ComCom Secy (new): Wayne Greene

Snack Bar Manager: Terry Felts

Desk Captain: Gerard Palmeri

Trunk Room Manager: Oren Michels

Tool Chairman: Andy Wescoat

House Photographer: Gaile Gordon

Baker shirts: Jeff Yoon

 

House Manager: Ken Donaghey

Maintainance Man: Joe Green

 

 

 


1984-1985

 

Housemasters: Harald & Irene Reiche

Floor Tutor (603-4): Jim Brandt

Floor Tutor (503-4): Steve Heller

Floor Tutor (403-4): Leo Casey

Floor Tutor (303-4): Steve Hertzenberg

Floor Tutor (203-4): Kevin Chang / Rose Ann Wettenhall

Senior Tutors (111): Janine & Mike Nell

 

President: Andy Wescoat

VPFS: Mark Emineth (Bizmark)

VPRO: Penny Fu

VPIR: Alan Hildebrand

Judcom Chairman: Rodney Schmidt

Social Chairmen: Brian Miller & Steve Scaringe

Athletic Chairman: Anthony Scotti

Treasurer: Grace Tan

Secretary: Ken Corless

FREP: Cathy (Cherubino?)

 

Music Room Manager: Kim Hunter

Country Kitchen Manager: Kim Chasteen

new room assignments: Stacy Thompson

Comcom Chairman: Bob Lessick, Lenny Tender

Snack Bar Manager: Pat Leach

parliamentarian: Lora Silverman

tool Chairman: Hiroki

foosball Chairman: Steve Yon

elections: Gary Waldman

Picturebook: Lowell

 

 


1985-1986

 

 

Housemasters: Harald & Irene Reiche

6th floor tutor: Jim Brandt

5th floor tutor: Steve Brobst, SM in 15 in 1992, SB and MS in course 6 in 1986

4th floor tutor: Steve Heller

3d  floor tutor: Craig Dunbar

2nd floor tutor: Kevin Chang

Senior tutors: Leo Casey

 

President: Brian Miller

VPFS: Bill Von Novak

VPRO: Stephanie Levin

VPIR: Lenny Tender

Judcom Chairman: Steve Brandwein

Social Chairmen: Dan, Lowell

Athletic Chairman: Dave Napoli

Treasurer: Janet Zahradnik

Secretary: Maria Kozloski

FREP: Dean Chang

 

Judcom members: Dan Kennedy , Dan, Bob, Chris and Alan for JudCom

client team: Krishna Komanduri

room assignments: Denise Neirinckx

picturebook: boris

washCom: Joyce Lee

Snack Bar Manager: Pat, Tom Stewart

picturebook: Tracy

 

 

 


1986-1987

 

 

Housemasters: Harald and Irene Reiche

Senior Tutor (603-4): Leo Casey 

Floor Tutor (503-4): Steve Brobst 

Floor Tutor (403-4): Steve Heller 

Floor Tutor (303-4): Cathy Biber 

Floor Tutor (203-4): Kevin Chang 

Floor Tutor (111): Norman & Jong-on Wereley

 

President: Lowell Kim 

VPFS: Bill Von Novak 

VPRO: Sue Behson 

VPIR: Krishna Kommanduri 

Social Chairmen: Steve Alberts, Tom Stewart 

Athletic Chairman: Mike Adelberg 

Secretary: Tracy Blauvelt 

Treasurer: Nancy Perugini 

Judcom Chairman: Dan Kennedy 

FREP: Rick Marks

 

Judcom Members: Alec Jessiman, Chris Young, Dave Jesurum, Mike Morgan

Room Assignments: Denise Neirinckx, Holly Tsakiris

country kitchen Manager: Penny Fu

House photogs: Henry H and Alan D

Music rm Manager: Don W

Client Team Chairman: Ryder Robinson 

Trunk Room Manager: The Bug 

Desk Captain: Susan Rowell 

Snack Bar Manager: Tom Stewart 

WashCom Chairperson: Teri S.

WashCom: Venu

WashCom: Nancy

Elections: Krisztina

Country Kitchen: Holly T. and Chris D.

House Photographer: Henry H. and Alan D.

Darkroom Manager: Henry H.

Music Room manager: Don W.

Laundry Room manager: Bill

Pinball/Video: Dan K.

Elections bug: Krisztina,

Trunk room manager: Pat G.

Parking: Mike A.

ComCom: Krishra, Dave J, Dave M, Harry, Juli, Jennifer

 

House Manager: Ken Donaghey Office 

Maintenance Man: George 

Porters: Joe, Eddie, Bowen, Bob

Cashier: Tina Alves

 

 

 


1987-1988

 

 

Housemasters: Harald & Irene Reiche

Floor Tutor (603-4): Dava Newman

Floor Tutor (503-4): Steve Brobst

Floor Tutor (403-4): Steve Heller

Floor Tutor (303-4): Cathy Biber

Floor Tutor (203-4): Kevin Chang

Senior Tutors (111): Norman Wereley & Jong-on Hahm

 

President: Alec Jessiman

VPFS: Eric Eileraas

VPRO: Jennifer Lund

VPIR: Henry Houh

Social Chairmen: Tim Sulzbach, Sam Druker

Athletic Chairman: Dean Chan

Secretary: Lisa Rockoff

Treasurer: Patrick Goshtigian

Judcomm Chairman: Mike Morgan

FREP: Christina Liu

 

Room Assignments: Tracy, Alice

Judcomm Members: Ben deSousa, Bill Jarrold, Nancy Perugini, Yakov Royter

Room Assignments: Tracy Blauvelt, Alice Mendelsohn

Country Kitchen Manager: Juli Urfrig

Trunk Room Manager: Mike Turek

Music Room Manager: Don Woodlock

Snack Bar Manager: Tom Stewart

Dark Room Manager: Henry Houh

Mr. Soda: Venu Chivukula

Desk Captain: Suzanne Maggioni

Commons Captains: Greg Sherwood, Sandy DeVincent

ComCom: c/o Henry Houh

WashCom: c/o Henry Houh

Client Team: c/o Henry Houh

elections: Meryl alford

Dark Room Manager: Greg Torres

UA rep: M. Alford

UA rep: T Antonucci

UA rep: A Hochstein

Picturebook: Theresa Cho and Melissa Lee

Pinball Managers: Tom and Steve from Iowa

Parking Stickers: Jenn Lund

Country Kitchen: Julie U.

Snack Bar: Desmond Davis

Soda: Venu C.

Music Room Manager: Paul Tiao

Client Team Chairman: Tom Stewart

 

House Manager: Ken Donaghey

Dining Services: Rich Hansen

Maintenance: George

Porters: Joe, Eddie, Bowen, Bob

Cashier: Tina

 

 

 


1988-1989

 

 

Housemasters: Harald &Irene Reiche

Floor Tutor (603-4): Dava Newman

Senior Tutor (503-4): Steve Brobst

Floor Tutor (403-4): Caleb King

Floor Tutor (303-4): Cathy Biber

Floor Tutor (203-4): Tom & Adriana Kurfess

Floor Tutor (111): Don Brunson

 

President: Jennifer Lund

VPFS: Dave Bemers

VPRO: Allison Hochstein

VPIR: Meryl Alford

Social Chairmen: Max Ochoa & Don Euwart

Athletic Chairman: Phil Kuhn

Secretary: Christina Liu

Treasurer: Maureen Kenneally

Judcomm Chairman: Tiffany Bowles

FREP: Cynthia Starr

 

Judcomm Members: Feroze Deen, Doug Stetson, Grace Tseng, Lissa Sabia

Room Assignments: Alice Mendelsohn, Allison Hochstein

Trunk Room Manager: Christina Liu

Desk Captain: Jackie Berger

Snack Bar Manager: Desmond Davis

Elections Chairman: Ajay

Baker Letter ed: Kate Downes

ComCom Chairperson: John Santoro

Darkroom Chairman: David Shane

Country kitchen Manager: Christy Alvord

elections Chairman: Tiffany

Country Kitchen: Julianne Urfrig

Music Room: Paul Tiao

Commons Committee: Harry Hochheiser

Trunk Room: Carl Williams

Soda Machine: Venu Chivukula

Elections chairman: Ajay Advani 

Picturebook: Ajay Advani 

Commons Committee chairmnan: John Santoro

Darkroom Manager: David Shane

Picture Book: Toby Sanders, Ken Battige, Ajay Advani, Tzielan Lee

Room Assignments Committee: Alice Mendelsohn, Allison Hochstein

Standing Committee on Room Assignments: Marilyn Liang

Country Kitchen Manager: Christy Alvord

Pinball/Vending Machines Manager: Alex Gorodisher

Snack Bar Manager: Desmond Davis

Music Room Manager: Paul Tiao

Elections Bug: Sandra Tan

Bakerwear Coordinator: Arthur Lent

Ski Trip Coordinators: Dean Ebesu, Stephailie Squarcia, Armando Fox

Trunk Room Manager: Christina Liu

 

Housing Employees: Ken Donaghey

House Manager: George Arias

Maintenance: Joe, Eddie, Bowen, Bob

Cashier: Tina

 

 

 


1989-1990

 

Housemasters: William B. Watson & Myra Harrison-Watson

6th floor tutor: Dava Newman, PhD in 16 in 1992

5th floor tutor: Steve Brobst, SM in 15 in 1992, SB and MS in course 6 in 1986

4th floor tutor: Steve Heller

3d  floor tutor: Mark Wang

2nd floor tutor: Kevin Chang

Senior tutors: Reggie & Alison Gott

 

President: Rick Marks

VPFS: Alex Gorodisher

VPRO: Jeff Kim

VPIR: Shaun Grannis

Social Chairmen: Tom Antonucci, Phil Welling

Athletic Chairman: Mike Caren

Secretary: Kate Downes

Treasurer: Rick Kim

Judcomm Chairman: Barry Hemmerdinger

FREP: Pamela Street, Rick?

 

JudCom: Doug Stetson Giovanna Fazzari Sandra Ma Nelson Tarr 

Country Kitchen: Cynthia Starr 

Client Team Chairmen: Jema Gonzales

Snackbar Manager: Rebecca Niles

Soda Manager: Neal So

Pinball Wizard: Josh Holden

Music Room Manager: Peter Becker

Desk Captain: Tonya Parker

Room Assignments Committee: Allison Hochstein, Jerry Cain

Trunkroom Manager: Jackie Moore

Bakerwear Coordinator: Arthur Lent

Baker House Picture Book: Tzielan Lee And Sally Araki

pinball Manager: josh holden

new Snack Bar Manager: rebecca niles

client team co-Chairperson: Jema Gonzales

client team co-Chairperson: Joshua Holden

client team secy: Elizabeth Booth

 

 

 

 

Random Pictures

2006-06-11 11-31-562006-06-09 09-11-13Pg18Pg13